album

Art of Classics: Classical Baby

60 songs (4 hours and 51 minutes) Released on January 1, 2012
1
Symphony No.36 in C major, Linz, K. 425 : III. Menuetto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze
3:45
2
Le Quattro Stagioni (The Four Seasons), Concertos for Violin, Strings and Cembalo, Op. 8, La Primavera (Spring), Concerto No.1 in E major : II. Largo
St. Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko, Pavel Popov
4:03
3
Carmen, Suite No.2 : XI. La garde moutante
St.Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata, Alexander Titov
3:47
4
Guillaume Tell (William Tell): : Overture excerpt forrest dawn
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze, Nodzar Gogolashvili, Tstsino Sokhiashvili
3:08
5
Brandenburg Concerto No.2 in F major, BWV 1047 : II. Andante
St. Petersburg Orchestra Opera, Alexander Titov
3:48
6
Serenade for String Orchestra in E major, Op. 22 : IV. Larghetto
St. Petersburg Festival Orchestra, Leonid Malishev
4:39
7
L'Italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers) : Overture
St.Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata, Saulius Sondeckis
8:38
8
Symphony No.39 in E flat major, K. 543 : III. Menuetto - Allegretto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, Georg Mais
4:07
9
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Op. 61 : No.1 Scherzo
St.Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata, Pavel Bubelnikov
9:09
10
String Quartet Op. 76 No.3 in C major : IV. Finale
Alexei Massarsky, Alexei Ludevig, Ilya Ioff, Lidia Kovalenko, Alexei Ludevig, Ilya Ioff, Lidia Kovalenko
5:27
11
Cello Concerto in B flat major : III. Rondo, Allegro
St. Petersburg Chamber Orchestra, Sergei Raldugin, Leo Korchin
5:59
12
Symphony No.92 in G major, Oxford : IV. Finale, Presto
Novosibirsk Symphony Orchestra, Arnold Katz
5:44
13
Coppélia : Act I, No.1 Valse, Moderato
St. Petersburg Radio & TV Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko
2:28
14
Symphony No.36 in C major, Linz, K. 425 : IV. Finale, Presto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze
7:24
15
Cello Concerto No.1 in C major : III. Allegro molto
St. Petersburg Chamber Orchestra, Vasily Popov, Pavel Bubelnikov
6:29
16
Hungarian Dances : No.6 in D major
Orchestra ?New Philharmony? ; St. Petersburg, Alexander Titov
3:21
17
Thunder and Lightning (Fast Polka), Op. 324
St. Petersburg Radio & TV Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko
3:12
18
Symphony No.35 in D major, Haffner, K. 385 : IV. Finale. Presto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, Georg Mais
4:13
19
Le Quattro Stagioni (The Four Seasons), Concertos for Violin, Strings and Cembalo, Op. 8, L'inverno (Winter), Concerto No. 4 in F minor : II. Largo
St. Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko, Pavel Popov
2:12
20
Symphony No.100 in G major, Military : III. Menuetto (Ausschnitt)
St. Petersburg Radio & TV Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko
5:22
21
Orchestral Suite No.2 in B minor, BWV 1067 : VII. Badinerie
Orchestra ?New Philharmony? ; St. Petersburg, Alexander Titov, Alexander Kiskachi
1:28
22
Peer Gynt, Suite No.1, Op. 46 : III. Anitra's Dance, Tempo di Mazurka
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze
4:12
23
Rondo for Cello and Orchestra in G minor, Op. 94
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, Mark Drobinsky, Saulius Sondeckis
7:34
24
Slavonic Dances, Op. 46 : No.8 in G minor
St. Petersburg Radio & TV Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko
4:32
25
The Nutcracker, Op. 71 : Act II, Scene III, No.12 Divertissement, Chocolate (Spanish Dance)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze
1:25
26
The Nutcracker, Op. 71 : Act II, Scene III, No.12 Divertissement, Coffee (Arabian Dance)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze
3:16
27
The Nutcracker, Op. 71 : Act II, Scene III, No.12 Divertissement, Tea (Chinese Dance)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze
1:04
28
The Nutcracker, Op. 71 : Act II, Scene III, No.12 Divertissement, Trepak (Russian Dance)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze
1:08
29
The Blue Danube (Waltz), Op. 314
St. Petersburg Radio & TV Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko
11:01
30
Aria and 30 Variations (The Goldberg Variations), BWV 988 : Aria
Nodar Gabunia
2:29
31
Piano Sonata No.8 in C minor, Pathétique, Op. 13 : II. Adagio cantabile
Nodar Gabunia
5:47
32
Piano Sonata in A major, K. 331 : III. Finale - Rondo a la Turka
Eliso Bolkvadze
3:24
33
Prelude and Fugue in C major, BWV 553
Jurgis Grinkiavichius, Jurgis Grinkiavichius
3:58
34
Keyboard Concerto No.3 in D major, BWV 1054 : I. Allegro
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, Julius Geniu?as, Albina ?ik?ni?t?
7:49
35
Dances for harp and strings, L 103: : II. Danse profane. Modere
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze
5:16
36
String Quartet No.2 in D major : III. Notturno, Andante
Rimsky-Korsakov Quartet, Dmitry Levin, Mikhail Bondarev, Katherine Belisova, Alexei Popov
8:49
37
Prince Igor : Polovtsian Dances
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze
12:04
38
Clarinet Quintet in A major, K. 581 : II. Larghetto
Igor Prashchuk, Vladimir Reva, Olga Khomenko, Nikolai Petukhov, Yevgeny Scherbino
5:53
39
Klid (Silent Woods), Piece for Cello and Orchestra
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, Mark Drobinsky, Saulius Sondeckis
7:28
40
Slavonic Dances, Op. 72 : No.10 in E minor
St. Petersburg Radio & TV Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko
6:09
41
Moments musicaux, Op. 94 No.3 in F minor, D. 780
Eliso Bolkvadze
1:43
42
Waltz No.6 in D flat major, Minute Waltz Op. 64 No.1
Ketevan Badridze
1:53
43
Mazurka in C major, Op. 56, No.2
Andrei Ivanovich
1:40
44
Natha Waltz, Op. 51 No.4
Sergei Oskolkov
3:03
45
The Seasons : No.6: June, Barcarolle
Andrei Ivanovich
5:02
46
Concerto for 2 Violins, Strings, Basso Continuo and Orchestra in D minor, BWV 1043 : II. Largo ma non tanto
Orchestra Mozarteum, Arkady Steinlucht, Alexander Schulrufer, Viktor Sidorenko
6:20
47
String Quintet in E major, Op. 11, No.5 : III. Minuet
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance, Leo Korchin
3:34
48
Ivan Susanin (A Life for Tsar) : Act II, Dances I. Polonaisethe
St. Petersburg Radio & TV Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko
5:23
49
Swan Lake, Op. 20 : Act II, No.13 Danse des cygnes (Dance of the Swans): IV. Allegro moderato
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze
1:41
50
Swan Lake, Op. 20 : Act III, No.22 Neapolitan Dance
Orchestra ?New Philharmony? ; St. Petersburg, Alexander Titov
2:12
51
The Nutcracker, Op. 71 : Act II, Scene III, No.13 Waltz of the Flowers
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze
6:53
52
Coppélia : Act I, No.7 Csárdás, Allegro marcato - Moderato - Allegretto - Presto
St. Petersburg Radio & TV Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko
3:23
53
Khovanshchina : Prelude: Dawn over the Moscow River
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze
6:03
54
Peer Gynt, Suite No.1, Op. 46 : I. Morning Mood, Allegretto pastorale
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze
4:25
55
Symphony No.94 in G major, Surprise : IV. Finale, Allegro molto
Orchestra ?New Philharmony? ; St. Petersburg, Alexander Titov
4:15
56
Serenade for Strings in C major, Op. 48 : II. Valse
Chamber Orchestra of the St Petersburg Conservatory, Alexander Titov
3:44
57
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66 : Act I, No.6 Valse (Waltz)
St. Petersburg Radio & TV Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko
5:10
58
Symphony No.5 in B flat major, D. 485 : I. Allegro
St.Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata, Saulius Sondeckis
6:54
59
Symphony No.4 in A major, Italian, Op. 90 : I. Allegro vivace
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, Jooyong Ahn
8:25
60
La Cenerentola (Cinderella) : Overture
St.Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata, Saulius Sondeckis
8:22